Business rate available
4.4 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia

3-star hotel Excellent 1355 Mall of Georgia Boulevard, Buford, GA, 30519, US
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia – Buford, GA
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia – Buford, GA
(678) 714-0248
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia

Located off Interstate 85, this Buford hotel is 13 miles from Lake Lanier. Guests will enjoy an indoor pool, a daily breakfast buffet, and free property-wide Wi-Fi. All guest rooms feature a microwave and small refrigerator. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia also includes a seating area and cable television. Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia Fairfield Inn & Suites guests can stay active in the on-site fitness center. A business center and meeting facilities are offered as well. Guests will be 10 minutes’ walk from the Mall of Georgia.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1001 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    There should be a better variety of breakfast options.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Plenty of parking. All the staff I encountered were nice. At check in our key wouldn’t work two times, so they moved us to a new room. Everything was fine in that room. Property needed updating, but they had plans for renovation in the lobby. Breakfast was fine. Would recommend.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The property is an older one - it seemed like they were working on

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was great! The night front office staff made my stay very special.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room, nice staff.... Jackson was great!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room. No odors. Staff was helpful. Breakfast bar was clean and stocked.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Pool and fitness center Front desk was no friendly/inviting

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Decent hotel ina good location near restaurants. Traffic can be hairy due to mall of Georgia.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was extremely friendly and helpful! Better breakfast menu although it was good just wish they had more options

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great service, great rooms however my room had a strange urine smell.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The housekeeping staff the African American ones sorry I didn’t get their names, the Houseperson and the young lady in Maintenance were very friendly. The other housekeepers looked but never even looked at us. The first room smelled of wetness and moisture it had mildew smell as if the carpet had been previously cleaned but wasn’t allowed to throughly dry before renting the room.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room needed upgrades. The molding was separated from the wall, the body get dispenser had fallen off the wall and was not repaired, the TV wouldn't work. The desk clerk spent 15 minutes and got it working tge 2nd night but we couldn't get it on after that, I found a large milliped (bug) in the bathroom the first morning.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great place to stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Although the room was clean. We had issues with the hot water. As it did not work.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Breakfast was delicious The ice machines was out. We could not get any ice went to the front desk it was sort of late after 10pm, but no one was there, so we didn’t worry about it.

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia offer parking?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia offers free parking on-site.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia have a fitness center?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia located, and how walkable is the area?
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia is located at 1355 Mall of Georgia Boulevard, Buford, GA 30519. With a Walk Score of 51, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.
How do I see the rate for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia?
Engine has a rate for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buford/Mall of Georgia
  • Gas South Arena 7.2 mi