Business rate available
4.5 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center

3-star hotel Excellent 800 N Overland Avenue, Burley, ID, 83318, US
Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center
Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center – Burley, ID
Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center – Burley, ID
(208) 678-3501
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center

Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center offers pet-friendly accommodations in Burley and features free WiFi. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Guests benefit from a fitness center, a lounge, and a business center. Coffee and a a fireplace are provided in the lobby. A complimentary hot breakfast is available to guests.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1003 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Nice property. Older but well maintained. Clean, quiet and conveniently located. Dining options within walking distance. Bed was comfortable. WiFi was a little unstable and had a weak signal. Breakfast was very good.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Nice hotel. Very good breakfast.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I loved staying here! So much we stayed an extra day! We were right next to the pool; the outdoor grounds at this place are so beautiful and well kept, it was a real treat. Very comfy!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I have stayed at this hotel a number of times and it is so clean and nice.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The property offers complementary breakfast in a pleasant location. Unfortunately, one of the diners had a miniature service dog. Not sure what one can do about this, but dogs do not belong in a room where people are eating a meal. Perhaps suggest that the diner eat their meal in their room?

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Surprisingly quiet for being right off the main drag near the highway. Clean. Comfy. It has a pool and hot tub and workout center. The breakfast was the blandest I can remember. Even the “salsa” provided seemed like ketchup. Is blandness required in the Idaho state constitution? Anyway, for a quick staty, then back on the road, it was great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Darling older hotel. Love the grounds, patio and swimming pool. Only complaint is the black hair on the bathroom floor and in the shower from the previous customers. . Please clean the bathroom floors.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    beautiful area nice clean room parking was tight for pickup's

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    2 Queen beds room was spacious. Everything was clean. Check in was easy. Grounds are beautiful. Kitchen area is very large. Lots of storage in the room. Standard hotel breakfast with cereal, waffles. Scrambled eggs, sausage, biscuits and gravy. It was nice that the had a soy milk option. Pumpkin spice waffle mix was nice, but someone broke the dispenser, so I couldn't try it (regular worked.)

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The power went out. We did not stay and haven't received the refund we were promised.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room, nice breakfasr

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Best Western Burley Inn is a delightful oasis. Rooms are clean and pup friendly! The grounds are perfectly kept. I wish we could have gone for a swim! Thank you a wonderful respite.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Beautiful property and helpful kind staff

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This hotel is run down and overpriced. Not a good value. I’ve stayed in nicer Super 8s.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room very clear, staff friendly and knowledgeable.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This property was a hidden gem. Nice rooms, very clean. Convenient to restaurants shops, gas etc.. easy access on and off the freeway. Very friendly staff. Breakfast was very good as well! Great spot!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Excellent hotel! Every amenity you could ask for. Our room was spotless and roomy. Our bed was really comfortable with multiple pillows to choose from. We love the courtyard that came in handy with our dog. We've stayed here before and will definitely stay again!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    All good

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center

Does Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center offer parking?
Yes, Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center offers free parking on-site.
Does Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center have a fitness center?
Yes, Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center located, and how walkable is the area?
Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center is located at 800 N Overland Avenue, Burley, ID 83318. With a Walk Score of 68, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.
How do I see the rate for Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center?
Engine has a rate for Best Western Plus Burley Inn & Convention Center it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.