Business rate available
4.4 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property

4-star hotel Excellent 777 Water Wheel Dr, Champion, PA, 15557, US
Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property
Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property – Champion, PA
Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property – Champion, PA
(814) 926-0631
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property

Comfortable Accommodations Slopeside Hotel in Champion offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free toiletries, and TV. Guests enjoy free WiFi, ensuring connectivity during their stay. Exceptional Facilities The resort features ski-to-door access, a spa, fitness center, tennis court, and indoor and seasonal outdoor swimming pools. Additional amenities include a steam room, hot tub, and games room. Dining Experience A family-friendly restaurant serves American cuisine for lunch and dinner. Breakfast includes champagne, local specialties, warm dishes, fresh pastries, and more. Prime Location Located 19 mi from Fallingwater and 27 mi from Arnold Palmer Regional Airport, the hotel is near winter sports and attractions such as Kooser State Park and Laurel Hill State Park.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 520 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location and cleanliness The only thing was the toilet ran off and on all night and was very loud.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The staff was excellent. Everyone was so friendly. For an older couple, it's a lot of walking. There are shuttles to take you around but my pride kept me from asking so that's my fault.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very welcome and comfortable

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property

Does Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property offer parking?
Yes, Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Champion, see business hotels in Champion.
Does Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property have a fitness center?
Yes, Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property located, and how walkable is the area?
Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property is located at 777 Water Wheel Dr, Champion, PA 15557. With a Walk Score of 19, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property?
Engine has a rate for Slopeside Hotel, A Vail Resorts Property it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.