Business rate available
4.6 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR

4-star hotel Excellent 70 N East Ave, Fayetteville, AR, 72701, US
Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR
Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR – Fayetteville, AR
Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR – Fayetteville, AR
(479) 442-5555
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR

This contemporary boutique hotel in Fayetteville city center features indoor and outdoor swimming pools and rooms with free WiFi. The luxurious guest rooms at Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville feature a flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station. Each room has facilities for making fresh coffee. The hotel has almost 13,154 square feet of meeting space, including audio/visual equipment and catering services. The University of Arkansas is less than 2 miles from the hotel, and the Walton Arts Center is within 5 minutes’ drive.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1278 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was quite and clean

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great location, fun themes, but room smelled musty

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good stay!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good and friendly staff, good location.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Fun atmosphere Bed was hard

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bed was hard

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Close to the University! Great place to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great location, wonderful staff and clean and comfortable rooms.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rosana was great checking us in and taking care of everything that we needed

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great place! Great location to shops, restaurants and bars.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The rooms were clean, and the vibe in the hotel lobby/bar are so fun. Love the atmosphere.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Love the hotel. Room AC would not stay cool through out the night. And odd smell in lobby. Other than that, super cute artistic design and Hogs theme.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Awesome location

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This is a great hotel. It’s in a great location to walk around Fayetteville. It’s super clean. The staff was very friendly and helpful. It was a great stay!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This property is very well located to the downtown area of Fayetteville and also Dickson St. The staff is very accommodating. We had a good experience with checking in and out. Genesis at the bar was a breath of fresh air. The beds are very comfortable and the room temperature was perfect. We will definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We never found the ice machine, no tv station guide or info about the hotel & surrounding area, or room service. What a surprise when there was a $35 charge for 1 nights parking!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great local

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great hotel. Great decor and theme. Bar staff was great too

Frequently asked questions about Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR

Does Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR offer parking?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR have a fitness center?
Yes, Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR located, and how walkable is the area?
Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR is located at 70 N East Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701. With a Walk Score of 89, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.
How do I see the rate for Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR?
Engine has a rate for Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Graduate by Hilton Fayetteville AR
  • University of Arkansas 1.0 mi

Other hotels in Fayetteville