Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast
About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast
Set in Flagstaff, 3.1 mi from The North Pole Experience, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast features a fitness center. The property is located 4.3 mi from Northern Arizona University and 3.7 mi from Flagstaff Plaza Shopping Center. Guests can enjoy the indoor pool and hot tub. At the hotel, rooms include a desk and a TV, as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries. A continental breakfast is served every morning at the property. A variety of popular activities are available in the area around the accommodations, including skiing and hiking. Guests have access to the on-site business center where they can check the newspapers. Staff are always available to help at the reception. Coconino County Fairgrounds is 8.1 mi from Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast. Flagstaff Pulliam Airport is 7.5 mi away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Best hotel Breakfast we had on our 14 day trip. everything was great
-
Good breakfast. Staff did not inform us there was a $7.50 parking charge per night even Elite members
-
My wife asked reception how to lower the blind in the room, the person who came had no idea! There was no restaurant or bar in the hotel, so we had to go out. Whoever heard of a hotel with no bar! I did not realised when I booked I would be charged for parking, which I thought was not required. The check out bill has a charge for data services which I had not used and parking costs. The receptionist removed the data services which charge, I would say the receptionist at check out was very good.
-
The food quality could improve. The breakfast bar layout was here and there. There was excrement in the room toilet and the TV was on. Also, getting charged $7.50 to park in the hotel lot. :(
-
We got there kind of late at night. Beds were comfortable and breakfast was very good. Staff were wonderful as well.
-
Beautiful hotel. Great breakfast. Excellent location
-
They have clean rooms and breakfast included.
-
Clean
-
Did not have our reservation
-
Very convenient and clean.
-
Clean, staff wonderful A little pricey
-
USB charging port, bathroom door hardly accessible for someone with a walker, 7.50 parking fee
-
Very easy parking, super straight forward to get to and overall great place to stay
-
We first stayed at this location in 2021. Five years later it still feels brand new. Great staff, nice rooms, great complimentary breakfast. We had first floor room near the side door which made unloading and re-loading super easy. Very nice property right off of I-40. Coming back in a few weeks!
-
Superb
-
Location
-
Clean room.
-
Exceptional
-
One of the best hotels we’ve stayed at.
-
Very good
Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast have free Wi-Fi?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast offer parking?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast have a fitness center?
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Flagstaff Northeast?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- Northern Arizona University 4.7 mi
- Lowell Observatory 4.9 mi
- Anderson Mesa Station 8.5 mi