Business rate available
4.7 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95

3-star hotel Excellent 1990 REYNOLDS DRIVE, Fort Pierce, FL, 34945, US
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 – Fort Pierce, FL
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 – Fort Pierce, FL
(772) 241-6700
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness and excellent service support. Leisure Facilities The hotel offers a year-round outdoor swimming pool, fitness room, and a 24-hour front desk. Additional facilities include a elevator and a relaxing area. Convenient Location Located in Fort Pierce, the property is 5.6 mi from Fort Pierce City Marina and A E Backus Gallery Museum. Vero Beach Municipal Airport is 21 mi away. Nearby attractions include Heathcote Botanical Gardens and Oxbow Eco-Center.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 274 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Bedroom had more room than I imagined and was very clean, breakfast was great for this type of hotel, staff were very friendly. nothing , was really happy with our stay and everything about the hotel

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Clean fresh and up to date with good facilities in the room. Noisy in corridor

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No complaints. Above and beyond my expectations

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Todo bueno

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very clean room. Helpful staff. Will come back for sure.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Amazing spot. Quiet and clean

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was very helpful and the units are amazing. We felt at home.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The breakfast was good for what I expected to be, so we didn't needed to go somewhere else for breakfast as it usually happens. The hotel staff was very friendly and helpful, even with us arriving late at night. nothing.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The breakfast was good for what I expected to be, so we didn't needed to go somewhere else for breakfast as it usually happens. The hotel staff was very friendly and helpful, even with us arriving late at night. nothing.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent location, friendly staff, top-notch facilities, overall fantastic experience.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Had a good rest after a day on the road The receptionist acted somewhat unconcerned

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The receptionist acted somewhat unconcerned

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nice little breakfast...very clean and easy check in and check out...

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 offer parking?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 offers free parking on-site.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Fort Pierce, see business hotels in Fort Pierce.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 have a fitness center?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 located, and how walkable is the area?
Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 is located at 1990 REYNOLDS DRIVE, Fort Pierce, FL 34945. With a Walk Score of 12, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95?
Engine has a rate for Home2 Suites by Hilton Ft. Pierce I-95 it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

Other hotels in Fort Pierce