Business rate available
4.6 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center

4-star hotel Excellent 2233 Ventura St, Fresno, CA, 93721, US
DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center
DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center – Fresno, CA
DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center – Fresno, CA
(559) 268-1000
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center

An outdoor pool and a restaurant are featured at Fresno DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center. Fresno Convention & Entertainment Center is a minutes’ walk away. Free WiFi and free parking are included in all rooms. Styled in modern décor, each room provides a flat-screen cable TV and free toiletries. A desk in the seating area is also provided at DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center. A fitness center and business center is provided onsite. A 24-hour reception is featured. Selland Arena is a minutes’ walk away. Fresno Yosemite International Airport is 13 minutes’ drive from DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1003 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Great roo.s

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Bar in the lobby was amazing. Coffee was good.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The restaurant is horrible

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Friendly staff. Great service

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The top floor is amazing! Great view! The rooms are so spacious! I love the furniture! The beds are comfortable I loved everything about this property! I’ve stayed at other nearby hotels/motels nothing beats this one!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice hotel with great suites and rooms. Very comfortable and upscale.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The place is perfectly located, clean and relaxing. Staff is phenomenal, friendly and helpful. Restaurant is a good value and delicious. At the restaurant, they lack drink options. Very basic soda and the drink I had was bland.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No complaints, exactly as expected.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff was incredible! Great rooms and hotel!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was able to accommodate our early check in. The bar and restaurant staff were amazing. Loved the swimming pool area Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bar The cleanliness

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This place is beautiful and safe. I accident booked the wrong day and when I showed up they fixed it. They were able to accommodate us. It was so quiet and there is a Starbucks inside. Oh and they give cookies in lobby.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Hotel was clean and spacious Parking and having to walk from parking lot to the other side of the building to the entrance is not safe or convenient while carrying your bags

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bathrooms are looking worn and the tub could have drained better.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was fine, but it had a must smell The bathrooms are looking worn and the tub could have drained better.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great night, friendly staff. Hotel was nice. Would stay again.

Frequently asked questions about DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center offer parking?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center offers free parking on-site.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center have a fitness center?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center located, and how walkable is the area?
DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center is located at 2233 Ventura St, Fresno, CA 93721. With a Walk Score of 75, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.
How do I see the rate for DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center?
Engine has a rate for DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near DoubleTree by Hilton Fresno Convention Center
  • Fresno Chandler Executive Airport 2.0 mi
  • Fresno Yosemite International Airport 4.5 mi
  • Fresno Airport 4.9 mi
  • California State University, Fresno 5.9 mi

Other hotels in Fresno