Business rate available
2.8 / 5 Good
Unlock business rate

Fairview Inn & Suites

2-star hotel Good 3000 Apache Drive, Jonesboro, AR, 72401, US
Fairview Inn & Suites
Fairview Inn & Suites – Jonesboro, AR
Fairview Inn & Suites – Jonesboro, AR
(870) 932-5757
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Fairview Inn & Suites

Comfortable Accommodations Fairview Inn & Suite in Jonesboro offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and free WiFi. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, work desk, and TV. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool with a view, hot tub, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a hairdryer, shower, and sofa. Convenient Location Located 1.9 mi from Jonesboro Municipal Airport, the motel is near Arkansas State University (2.7 mi), Centennial Bank Stadium (3.1 mi), and Crowley'S Ridge College (21 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

2.8 / 5
Good 795 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Nothing The bathroom was disgusting they had roaches

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    It was horrible . light...

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Poor

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The pool Everything else had roaches air didn't work well toilet seat was broke non smoking room smelled like smoke was dirty

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing about it. The staff were not concerned about the guests. They didnt have air conditioning in the hall way or around the pool it was so hot. The room didnt lock and we left in the middle of the night before midnight because the bed sheets and blankets were disgusting and dirty.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    roaches roaches

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pool

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I don't do a lot of reviews about hotels that stay in because it's really open to opinion. However, this hotel is probably the worst I've ever stayed in. The amenities were terrible. The front desk clerk was nothing short of unhelpful and more concerned about being on his phone and smoking than he was helping out clients. There was cockroaches in the bathtub and quite frankly had it not been for the fact that we got there so late and we were only going to get a couple hours sleep before we had to hit the road again. I probably would have given up my loss on the room and went and stayed somewhere else. I would not recommend this room even to somebody I didn't like

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good people ..

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room itself was clean other than the bathtub. TV was good and beds were clean. Beds were hard and not comfortable, they had a eating area but served no breakfast, rooms smelled like weed, bathtub was nasty, pool could definitely be cleaned better and the concrete around it was peeling. None of the plug inside the room worked, the USB ports weren't working either and the outside of the property looked run down and the grass was overgrown. Overall not satisfied with my stay and will not be back.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This is an older motel style property. It served as a cheap place to sleep. It needs serious renovations. Staff was professional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The girl at the front desk was so sweet, but the hotel is awful. There were illegal deals going on in the parking lot, ladies of the night were coming and going all evening, the pool had a film of filth on it, it was run down, the list goes on and on. We ended of changing hotels after a couple of hours, and the people at the new hotel told us that this one has a reputation for all sorts of devious behavior. Not recommended at all.

Frequently asked questions about Fairview Inn & Suites

Does Fairview Inn & Suites have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Fairview Inn & Suites offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Fairview Inn & Suites offer parking?
Yes, Fairview Inn & Suites offers free parking on-site.
Does Fairview Inn & Suites have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Fairview Inn & Suites does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Jonesboro, see business hotels in Jonesboro.
Does Fairview Inn & Suites have a fitness center?
Fairview Inn & Suites does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Fairview Inn & Suites located, and how walkable is the area?
Fairview Inn & Suites is located at 3000 Apache Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72401. With a Walk Score of 42, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Fairview Inn & Suites?
Engine has a rate for Fairview Inn & Suites it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Fairview Inn & Suites
  • Arkansas State University 2.3 mi

Other hotels in Jonesboro