La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton
About La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton
This luxury resort features 41 pools, 53 hot tubs, 23 tennis courts, and spacious rooms with a flat-screen TV. It is 2 miles from downtown La Quinta and 20 miles from Palm Springs International Airport. Guests of La Quinta Resort & Club have access to a variety of recreation facilities, including 5 championship golf courses, tennis courts and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Spa La Quinta offers massage and facials. Dining options at La Quinta Resort & Club range from fine dining at Morgan’s in the Desert to authentic Mexican cuisine at the Adobe Grill. Ernie’s Sports Bar and Twenty6 also have full bar menus. Free Wi-Fi and a refrigerator are standard in every room at the La Quinta Resort & Club. All rooms are decorated with 1920s-inspired décor and include air conditioning. Free parking is available at the resort, which is a 4-minute drive from the La Quinta Museum. Shopping is available on site or in Old Town La Quinta, 1.2 miles away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Room had mildew odor. Also no microwave.
-
Such a beautiful and tranquil place to stay with the family or with a partner. Love this place! Beautiful Spanish Bungalows with a serene feel and always clean pools.
-
Everything was great!
-
This place had many qualities that I really appreciated the friendliness of the staff, you feel so welcomed when check in, customer service is amazing. The cleanliness of this place is impeccable The pools are amazing and that mountain view takes your breath away. This resort has the tranquility I always wanted so much to do and explore. This resort is beautiful. Had such a good time with my family. Will definitely be returning...
-
great staff
-
The hotel was absolutely stunning. The room was perfect and the hotels location was perfect for our excursions in Joshua tree national park. The food options and the spa were also lovely and we could have stayed at the resort for the duration of our stay without needing to leave for entertainment or food. My husband and I utilized the gym facility as well and it was well equipped and very clean. We also utilized the spa specials and Sally at the spa was absolutely a delight.
-
Wonderful property. Great staycation for SoCal residents.
-
We absolutely LOVE this property!!! Everything we could ever need for a weekend getaway! Excellent restaurants, superb service and peaceful accommodations!
-
This is our second weekend in a row staying here and we were unfortunately placed next to a family with two small dogs that barked all night. La Quinta was great. They immediately changed and upgraded our rooms.
-
The overall look of the property is good, charming however my room had a few issues. I feel that more attention to detail is much needed. Food at Adobe restaurant is mediocre at best. Morgan's is good, not sure about the other restaurants.
-
Awesome
-
Exceptional
-
It’s very inviting and a beautiful Spanish style property. Only complaint is the bathroom door was a little sticky and some of the electrical outlets didn’t work but other than that everything was great.
-
Great location. Enjoyed my stay. Staff are amazing. We'll be back.
-
Love the pools
-
Stay was comfortable and peaceful.
-
This is a wonderful property. We had a spa villa, which was excellent with two patios and a full kitchen and an extra half bath. The rooms are slightly crusty and could probably stand to be updated and there was no blackout curtain in the bedroom so light got in, but that was fine. The staff was very helpful especially Brandon at the front desk. We enjoyed our stay very much. It was a long walk from the spa villas to the restaurant, but that’s OK. I would stay here again.
-
It was a wonderful stay. The dinning staff wasted understaffed in my opinion. It was hard to get a hold of our server sometimes and you can see that they were running around like all the other workers. Other than that it was excellent service. Everyone was so nice and friendly, especially the ladies working in the shops. The resort was beautiful. I do wish they did maintenance in the rooms every now and then. The shower door in our bathroom was difficult to open and i think it was because the rubber lining was old and coming undone. The room otherwise was perfect. I would 100% stay here again
-
This is our favorite place to come for our annual girls trip, plenty to do. Property is prestine and ao beautiful
-
Staff very helpful and courteous
Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton
Does La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton have free Wi-Fi?
Does La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton offer parking?
Does La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton have a fitness center?
Where is La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- Indian Wells Open 2.5 mi
- Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival 4.4 mi
- Coachella Valley 6.7 mi