Business rate available
5.0 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Kimpton EPIC.29

4-star hotel Excellent 270 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Miami, Florida 33131, Miami, 33131, US
Kimpton EPIC.29
Kimpton EPIC.29 – Miami, FL
Kimpton EPIC.29 – Miami, FL

About Kimpton EPIC.29

Amenities<br /><br /> Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor swimming pools, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.<br /><br />Dining<br /><br /> Enjoy seafood at Area31, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee.<br /><br />Business Amenities<br /><br /> Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Miami? This hotel has 25005 square feet (2323 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 13 meeting rooms.<br /><br />Rooms<br /><br /> Make yourself at home in one of the 60 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.<br /><br />Attractions<br /><br /> Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. <br /> <p>Miami River - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi <br /> Downtown Miami Shopping District - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi <br /> Brickell Ave Bridge - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi <br /> James L. Knight Center - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi <br /> Miami Exotic Auto Racing - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi <br /> Bayfront Park - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi <br /> Brickell City Centre - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi <br /> Bayside Marketplace - 1 km / 0.6 mi <br /> Mary Brickell Village - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Island Queen Cruises - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Miami-Dade County Courthouse - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Kaseya Center - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi <br /> Brickell Key - 1.5 km / 1 mi <br /> Calle Ocho - 1.6 km / 1 mi <br /> Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi <br /> </p><p>The nearest airports are:<br />Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base) - 6.8 km / 4.2 mi<br /> Miami Intl. Airport (MIA) - 12.3 km / 7.6 mi<br /> Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive) - 28.9 km / 18 mi<br /> Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL) - 44.3 km / 27.5 mi<br /> </p><p></p><br /><br />Location<br /><br /> With a stay at Kimpton Epic.29 Miami, you'll be centrally located in Miami, just a 3-minute walk from Downtown Miami Shopping District and 10 minutes by foot from Brickell City Centre. This luxury hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Bayside Marketplace and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Bayfront Park.<br /><br />Headline<br /><br /> Near Brickell City Centre

Amenities

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Excellent 1 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Kimpton EPIC.29

Does Kimpton EPIC.29 have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Kimpton EPIC.29 offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Kimpton EPIC.29. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Kimpton EPIC.29 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Kimpton EPIC.29 does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Miami, see business hotels in Miami.
Does Kimpton EPIC.29 have a fitness center?
Kimpton EPIC.29 does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Kimpton EPIC.29 located, and how walkable is the area?
Kimpton EPIC.29 is located at 270 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Miami, Florida 33131, Miami, FL 33131. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.
How do I see the rate for Kimpton EPIC.29?
Engine has a rate for Kimpton EPIC.29 it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Kimpton EPIC.29
  • Miami Metrorail 0.4 mi
  • Kaseya Center 0.7 mi
  • Royal Caribbean International 0.7 mi
  • Ultra Music Festival 3.2 mi
  • Miami Beach Convention Center 3.8 mi
  • Miami Open 4.7 mi
  • Miami International Airport 6.0 mi

Other hotels in Miami