Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY
About Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY
Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester, Greece, NY is located in Rochester and especially designed for longer stays, with all rooms featuring a fully equipped kitchen. The hotel offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. Every kitchen at Studio 6 Extended Stay - Rochester, Greece is equipped with a stovetop, microwave and a fridge. The hotel also provides guests with laundry and upgraded bedding. The property offers free on-site parking. Attractions within close proximity to the hotel include the Rochester Museum and Science Center, the Strong National Museum of Play and the Blue Cross Arena.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
The location was ok First it took 20 mins to get a room. Second The room hadn't been cleaned and had an odor. Third I didnt get the room I had reserved because she put a hold on it for someone else. I had a reservation but she basically said that didnt guarantee I would get a room. Every part of this hotel is dirty and in disrepair. Staff do not know what they are doing. Computer system didnt work showing available rooms. I had to wait for someone to fix the door keypad before I could get in my room. No trash cans in the room. TV was almost broken of its pedestal and the remote had tape holding the batteries in but still didnt work. I left the TV on all night to cover the sound of people talking around the front desk. I could go on but I will leave it here.
-
A word of advice for the new owners from India. Last year you bought two amazing run-down properties with huge potential. But you have a long way to go. Invest strongly in better customer relations, and apply a whole lot of new technology. You might be pleasantly surprised and I wish you guys well. But as for yesterday? It was BY FAR the worst hotel experience I've ever had anywhere in my life – and I've been all over the world several times (including all over India).
-
No sirve para nada apestaba a perro el toilet lleno de papel no me gusto y no lo recomiendo
-
To always make the customers feel welcomed and respectful to each other and a small breakfast for the morning es pically those who pay and keep the room clean
-
I booked on this app. For a king size . At 6am. They rented out the room. I waited over 10mins for someone to even show up to the front desk .( that guy was helpful tho)6They had to make a room available. Took 20 more minutes . My key card didn’t work. Not too mention a fight almost broke out
-
.
-
It’s been about two weeks now and I have not received my deposit back after my stay and I had to jump to hoops just to talk to someone about getting it back
-
The room was also very poorly soundproofed. Our room was next to the laundry room, and people were still doing laundry and using the dryer around 11 PM, which was very noisy. Another room was playing loud music. Even later at night, we could hear people talking and calling out names in the hallway. Another disappointment was the breakfast. When I booked the room, breakfast was listed as included, but we were told after arrival that breakfast was no longer provided. Wi-Fi was available, but the password was not provided. Overall, there were too many issues with cleanliness, noise, and the amenities advertised.
-
I have paid from Expedia but they have charged me $82 extra before check-in and it is posted. I do not recommend them at all! BE CAREFUL GUYS!
-
Just wasn’t for me I would never stay here again j
-
Front desk said they didn’t have enough staff to clean all the rooms. So they put up a sign saying they were sold out. They have a glass window at the front counter like it’s a gas station from a different neighborhood. Not what I was expecting.
-
They have a lot of work to do to bring this property back to "life". It stinks just walking through the halls. No rooms keys open exterior doors so you prop a door open and risk some random "sketchy" person getting in or walk around the property to the front door.
-
Canceled my reservation, took my money, put a sign on the door with my name on it and others whose reservation was canceled stating SOLD OUT and contact whomever you paid to get refunded. No where to stay in the middle of the night. Wouldn't answer the phone for me or expedia. Yikes. Kudos to expedia staff who handled the matter with professional attention.
-
Checked in and went to room. Asked for accessible and was sent about as far away as possible using a walker to run over filthy carpeting. Room was unclean: slime running down and stuck to refrigerator door; crumbs on counter; carpetless floor gritty. Returned to registration desk and asked for credit. Personnel had trouble granting it although eventually it came through after a telephone call.
-
A hole in the bathroom wall was not repaired.
-
It did the job, but the room was in terrible condition, damaged furnishings, flat pillows, just not great. I wouldn’t stay there again. Front desk staff was super helpful at check in, that was the only bright spot.
-
It has been 4 days since I checked out, I still haven’t received my security deposit
-
I am having to cancel my card because of the hold they have on my card
-
We showed up to check in and they refused to honor our reservation because they overbooked and were turning away reservations such as ours booked through 3rd party companies such as Expedia. We were forced to panic search for an alternative, and ended up having to pay twice as much. In fairness, they did cooperate with the Expedia support representative and issued a refund.
-
Everything. This place is a crack hotel.
Frequently asked questions about Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY
Does Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY have free Wi-Fi?
Does Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY offer parking?
Does Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY have a fitness center?
Where is Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for Studio 6 Extended Stay Rochester Greece NY?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- Genesee River 4.8 mi
- Blue Cross Arena 5.0 mi
- Eastman School of Music 5.1 mi
- University of Rochester 6.1 mi
- George Eastman Museum 6.1 mi
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport 6.3 mi