Business rate available
3.5 / 5 Great
Unlock business rate

Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area

2-star hotel Great 401 US-7, Located At The Junction Of Us 4 And Us 7, Rutland, VT, 05701, US
Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area
Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area – Rutland, VT
Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area – Rutland, VT
(802) 282-4985
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area

Located 2.1 mi south of the Paramount Theater in downtown Rutland, Vermont, this hotel is 23 mi from Okemo Ski Area. It features an indoor pool and free WiFi. The classic guest rooms at Days Inn Rutland/Killington include cable TV and free local calls. The front desk of this Rutland hotel is open 24 hours a day and free coffee is available in the lobby. Laundry facilities are located on site. Rutland Golf Course is 3.6 mi from the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Breakfast Wes very good - lots Of selection Lots of kids running up And down the hallways yelling/screaming till late in the evening. Lots Of doors banging all night long

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Good breakfast

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The breakfast was good.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Room was spacious Room smelled like smoke although non-smoking room. The bathroom vent was so dirty. The toiletries were empty and whole in shower. The breakfast was so limited. The available sauna was cold. This place was no where worth $197 I paid. Very disappointing. It was a $75 at best stay.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Quiet, friendly staff

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The rooms were huge! Handicap is accessible. Well. Lighted. Beds were very comfortable. Best Days inn that I've ever stayed in ever! Nothing!

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Thin walls. Hearing neighbors.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    All very nice

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Large room, good breakfast, good value.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Smelled a little musty, piece of wallpaper fell off in bathroom and could see mold under this.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The beds are super comfortable. The heated pool and sauna is amazing! Great complimentary breakfast in the morning, overall it was a wonderful stay! No complaints here both the husband and I had a wonderful time!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Sign outside needs to be updated

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Really nice to see a newly renovated hotel. The decor and utility of the furniture in the rooms was pleasing and welcoming. Housekeeping could be better, the floor in my room felt sticky though not visibly dirty, and attention to detail in cleaning, like the corners (and dirty TV remote control) isn't quite there. But the sheets and bedding were clean and fresh. Perfect for an overnight stay. Overall a nice experience.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Older hotel but well maintained with friendly staff and an amazing buffet breakfast!

Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area offer parking?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area offers free parking on-site.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area have a fitness center?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area located, and how walkable is the area?
Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area is located at 401 US-7, Located At The Junction Of Us 4 And Us 7, Rutland, VT 05701. With a Walk Score of 34, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area?
Engine has a rate for Days Inn by Wyndham Rutland/Killington Area it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.