SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
About SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
Comfortable Accommodations Springhill Suites by Marriott Wichita East At Plazzio in Wichita offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, sofa bed, and free WiFi. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, indoor swimming pool, and outdoor seating area. Additional facilities include a lounge, minimarket, and child-friendly buffet. Convenient Location Located 15 mi from Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Rockwood Swim And Tennis Club (3.7 mi) and White Chapel Memorial Gardens (5 mi). Guest Services The property provides a 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, and express check-in and check-out. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Valet parking
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
No complaints
-
Great location. Convenient and walkable to restaurants and activities.
-
The room floor was dirty cause my sock were brown. The bath tube was still dirty when we used the shower. The bed was harder than I would like it to. It was quiet room. The breakfast had options. The room felt muggy every time we were in it.
-
Superb
-
Staff very good. Marriott should update this motel
-
Enjoyed our stay! Rooms were clean and beds and couch were comfy!
-
The size of the room was huge. Loved the desk and couch area. Floor plan was perfect. Very quiet. Great breakfast. That I slept to long because the bed was sooo comfortable.
-
Superb
-
Breakfast was ok
-
Pleasant
-
Desayuno muy bueno el café
-
The staff was friendly and helpful
-
Location
-
Muy cómodo y súper bueno 💗
-
The front desk staff was polite, and helpful. Great location with tons of stores and options to eat within a 5 mile radius. Included breakfast was good. Overall cleanliness was sub par. Couldn't tell if the place was dirty or just due for a refresh remodel. The Sheets were stained. The bed was a solid brick. Half of the lights in the room either didn't work or had shorts in the switches with lights turning on and off by themselves.
-
Breakfast was good, could have used a couple more items.
-
Extremely friendly staff
-
Very good
-
Superb
-
Parking was great, staff was helpful and polite. Waffles for breakfast was a big plua
Frequently asked questions about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio have free Wi-Fi?
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio offer parking?
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio have a fitness center?
Where is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- Wichita State University 4.8 mi