Business rate available
3.4 / 5 Good
Unlock business rate

InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive

2-star hotel Good 324 E Corporate Dr, Lewisville, TX, TX 75067, US
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive – Lewisville, TX
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive – Lewisville, TX
(972) 459-5800
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive

This Dallas area motel offers all-suite accommodations with a large HDTV and premium channels from Showtime, just 10 miles from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport. A self-service laundry facility is located on site at InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX - East Corporate Drive. Guests also have access to fax and photo copy services, free parking, and well-stocked vending machines. Offering convenient access to Interstate 35, Sun Suites DFW is within 18 miles of University of North Texas.

Amenities

  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.4 / 5
Good 134 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Hasta cucarachas hay horrible experiencia de una semana lo alquile para una amiga pero hasta el olor de la habitación y medio limpiaron ni las toallas cambiaron no lo reconmendaria para nada

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great hotel!!! Cozy and helped our family for two weeks when trying to move into our home

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The house keeping lady was awsome All was good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Decent stay for the Price. We stayed 20days while waiting on our house to be finished. No complaints.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    It's in a great location, there's plenty of things to do. It's close to my new job. It's easy to get a ride share. The staff is friendly and helpful. It's a decent place to live temporarily and save some money to get a permanent place is that's your goal. There's a lot of places and anywhere you want to to from the movies, to shopping retail to groceries or anything else is within 5 minutes. My room isn't infested with bed bugs or roaches. There's no iron or blow dryer, the beds and furniture are out dated, you have to upgrade to get the renovated rooms. I had to deep clean my own room, my room reaked of cigarettes, my daughter has a piece of her mattress that smells like urine. The outlet behind the dresser has no cover so electrical hazard.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Staff very nice and place was clean and up to date

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Everyone was nice

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    I enjoyed the convenience of nearby stores. The staff was very patient and kind.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Bad

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The manger was very disrespectful

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The manger was very disrespectful and she put a dont not rent on my name for nothing.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Location The manger was very disrespectful and she put a dont not rent on my name for nothing.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Everything

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The staff was very rude and not very accommodating. The police was always there and the elevator was broken

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Quiet, close to freeway close to work Everything good

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Room is great and clean!

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    everything was fine. no complaints.

Frequently asked questions about InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive

Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive offer parking?
Yes, InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive offers free parking on-site.
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Lewisville, see business hotels in Lewisville.
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive have a fitness center?
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive located, and how walkable is the area?
InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive is located at 324 E Corporate Dr, Lewisville, TX TX 75067. With a Walk Score of 63, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.
How do I see the rate for InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive?
Engine has a rate for InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near InTown Suites Extended Stay Lewisville TX East Corporate Drive
  • Gaylord Texan 6.3 mi
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport 8.8 mi
  • DFW Airport 9.1 mi
  • Irving Convention Center 9.8 mi

Other hotels in Lewisville