Business rate available
4.4 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard

3-star hotel Excellent 645 W North Ave, Lombard, IL, 60148, US
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard – Lombard, IL
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard – Lombard, IL
(630) 629-1500
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard

Comfortable Accommodations Fairfield Inn and Suites Chicago Lombard in Lombard offers family rooms with free WiFi, air-conditioning, and modern amenities. Guests enjoy a fitness center, hot tub, and free use of bicycles. Dining Experience A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily, including warm dishes, fresh pastries, cheese, fruits, and juice. Gluten-free options are available. Convenient Location Located 9.3 mi from Chicago O'Hare International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Dupage County Historical Museum and Lilacia Park. An ice-skating rink is in the surroundings. Guest Services The property features a 24-hour front desk, minimarket, business area, and express check-in and check-out services. Additional amenities include luggage storage and a business area.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I wish they had provided lotion like most hotels do.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Breakfast was very good !

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Check in was terribly slow. When in the lobby I saw a line of people waiting to check in every time. Always only one person at the front desk. Elevator was a little slow. Don’t take a room on the 2nd floor near the front balcony if you don’t want to hear everything going on in the common area day and night. Lots of noise in the hallways, carts rolling, vacuuming started before 8:00am every morning. Did not appreciate that.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s not a good property to go to very bad service not very helpful at all

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I liked it that it was kept very cleaned but did not like that there was not a microwave in the room had to go down stairs to heat up anything

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very bad experience. There was no soap available for washing our hands, and when I asked for some, they tried to charge me for it. The air conditioning did not work, and the front desk staff were not very friendly or helpful when responding to our needs.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff were not friendly at check-in, rooms were not ready at 3:00 PM, I paid in full but was told my card was declined until I produced receipt and transaction proofs. Spider in my room. Unrepaired damages in lobby, elevator, and room. Marriot brand was somewhat misleading in comparison with other Fairfield Inn and Suites.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great location for the wedding I was attending in Lombard. Staff were not friendly at check-in, rooms were not ready at 3:00 PM, I paid in full but was told my card was declined until I produced receipt and transaction proofs. Spider in my room. Unrepaired damages in lobby, elevator, and room. Marriot brand was somewhat misleading in comparison with other Fairfield Inn and Suites.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    There could be more people at the reception speaking Spanish. Many times I went to the reception and they got angry because I had to use the translator. I often felt embarrassed by the jokes between them.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The front desk specially two couple old ladies very rude.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The bed was comfy. It was easy to find. The lady that was there when we checked in super nice extremely helpful and said she made a note of a missing chair in our room, and we also told her that the front desk button on the phone in the room said that number was not operational she said she would pass thaton we did not like the lady who was there in the morning at breakfast time around seven thirtyish when I told her there was not a hairdryer in the bathroom. She was extremely rude and told me I needed to look in the closet behind the mirror and she said that she got the note about they’re not being a chair and she’s rudely said well I sure hope you just didn’t need it. I was very disappointed in her very unpleasant.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Thank you! Was exelente!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was a good hotel near interstate.

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard offer parking?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard have a fitness center?
Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard located, and how walkable is the area?
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard is located at 645 W North Ave, Lombard, IL 60148. With a Walk Score of 71, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.
How do I see the rate for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard?
Engine has a rate for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lombard
  • Wheaton College 4.0 mi
  • Christianity Today 5.6 mi
  • Chicago O'hare 8.3 mi
  • O'Hare International Airport 8.4 mi