Business rate available
4.0 / 5 Great
Unlock business rate

Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport

2-star hotel Great 1700 Mccoy Rd, Orlando, FL, 32809, US
Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport
Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport – Orlando, FL
Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport – Orlando, FL
(407) 329-4411
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport

Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando Airport is located 3.1 mi from the Orlando International Airport. The property features complimentary WiFi, as well a complimentary breakfast. Rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A refrigerator, coffee maker, and microwave are provided as well. Select rooms offer an additional seating area with a sofa bed. The hotel features an on-site fitness center. Universal Orlando Resort is 12 mi from the property. The Orange County Convention Center 8.9 mi away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1752 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Great friendly staff, great property, pool could have been cleaned better but over all 99%

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    La cama y las almohadas estuvieron muy cómodas y no se escucharon ruidos en los pasillo pude dormir muy bien.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    1. I couldn't sleep one night cause of noisy guests next door and the manager told me that "moving my room was the compensation" which is untrue; cause i missed out on a night of sleep and it ruined my schedule for a week. 2. I asked for "no housekeeping" and was promised no housekeeping, and i left the do not disturb sign up and then went to breakfast one morning and housekeeping came in anyways, and the front desk staffer was not very helpful until i repeated myself multiple times. I feel violated. Cause i clean up after myself, and every other hotel just lets me stay without cleaning. It sucks cause the other staff here are awesome, and the rooms are great. Previously staff from this hotel helped me out so i thought i would return the favour by staying here. That was a bit of a mistake. Here is my previous review that used to be 5 stars; Thank you so much to the staff here that helped me escape a terrifying lyft ride! First the guy refused to put down the back seats in the Lyft XL i especially paid extra to order and then he wiped off his pants like i got him dirty after he dropped one of my boxes that clearly said fragile on the side. Then he changed the drop off location mid ride to a different hotel that was closer than my destination. Thank you for saving me from this scary driver.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Spacious, good location Pool was out of service

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Near Florida mall and food store, along the road. Clean, has gym

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The bottles of shampoo are hard to squeeze out. I was woken up twice by loud music and loud car engines outside. The property has good potential, shower and no bath but the room is spacious and very accommodating.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The full time receptionist was amazing very pleasant. The pool was disgusting I had to clean it just to get in it. Breakfast was mediocre. Location was great! Foul odor outside of gym area and elevator.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Excelente para el precio!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Most comfortable bed and pillows

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hotel is ongoing renovations. The location is good but the hotel needs some work.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Did not like that it was so noisy. The hotel was getting remodeling no late check outs. The pool floor pool was damage badly. The parking was ok for the moment.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The hotel is located in close proximity to the airport, restaurants, shopping and other businesses. Check in and check out was quick and efficient Housekeeping kept the room clean and stocked with toiletries. The stay included free breakfast that included waffles, cereal, toast, breakfast sandwiches, yogurt, juice, milk and coffee. The room was very clean and quiet.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Thank you to the staff that took such good care of me while there. I fell no fault if theirs ..my health limits me and they made sure I got the proper assistance plus some. This Avon Ambassador just wants to say thank you all again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The receptionist at check in was a wonderful and very helpful young lady. She made sure to take care of me when I forgot my insulin on day of check out. She called and informed me and was prompt on resolving this matter. Looking forward to stay here again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very dirty!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good price servicese and confort

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    La cama estaba sucias, la sábanas, las almuhuadas estaban sucias y tenían olor. No creo que hayan cambiado blankets.

Frequently asked questions about Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport

Does Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport offer parking?
Yes, Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport offers free parking on-site.
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport is located at 1700 Mccoy Rd, Orlando, FL 32809. With a Walk Score of 30, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport?
Engine has a rate for Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Sleep Inn & Suites Orlando International Airport
  • Orlando International Airport 3.3 mi
  • Orlando International Airport 3.4 mi
  • Kia Center 6.3 mi
  • Inter&Co Stadium 6.5 mi
  • Camping World Stadium 6.7 mi
  • SeaWorld Orlando 7.0 mi
  • Universal Orlando Resort 7.0 mi

Other hotels in Orlando