Business rate available
4.0 / 5 Great
Unlock business rate

City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport

2-star hotel Great 103 San Drive, Pooler, GA, 31322, US
City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport
City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport – Pooler, GA
City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport – Pooler, GA
(912) 330-5100
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport

Comfortable Accommodations City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport in Pooler offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private entrances, and modern amenities including free WiFi, work desks, and flat-screen TVs. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness center, sun terrace, and free airport shuttle service. Additional facilities include a lounge, outdoor fireplace, and electric vehicle charging station. Delicious Breakfast A continental and American breakfast is provided each morning, catering to diverse preferences. Prime Location Located 4.3 mi from Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Ships of the Sea Museum (9.9 mi) and Imax (3.7 mi). Guests appreciate the friendly staff and excellent service.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1515 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We were disappointed with the breakfast. There was Soy milk, and oat milk but they said they were out of regular milk and no one was concerned. Coffee thermos was empty and was told to go up front to the machine The breakfast variety was scarce,

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The breakfast was good but room 309 need to be spray for roaches and the bathroom needs a paint touch up in the bedroom Yes it could been much better, the staff appearance was now the standards for the Marriott standards, My name is Tonya Riley, , I made Forbes Magazine in 2015 from working at Palmetto Bluff in Bluffton SC. Just need some training and grooming standards and I think the hotel will be alright.. But it's not a 5 Star yet

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location off I95 Front desk person was new but not very knowledgeable , no manager on staff. Room had previous occupant that was moved because a complaint was made about broken shade. He/she had been moved yet they put me in there with no repair on shade. Should have been closed room for repair. Room was dirty as not been cleaned up since recent occupant. Overall an unhappy stay…. I couldn’t have been farther away from elevator yet when asked to be moved to first floor I was told no, ‘we fill 3rd and 4th floor first and reserve lower floors for latter guests” bizarre answer!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great staff clean quiet rooms not long ago renovated. Pool in indoor and the breakfast is not bad. Definitely safe and secure as it’s only 2 blocks from the Pooler Police Department.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    All these point were discussed with very pleasant staff members & we were told: Well, Marriott just bought the property & we are getting to this… REALLY!! The blackout blind (broken)would not go up therefore no natural light in room. Toilet seat was old, cracking & disgusting. Bathtub shape made it difficult getting in. A grab bar is located beside toilet..not sure why. Mini frig looked like an igloo! Breakfast-limited all microwaved food; no fresh fruit!! Ice machines not working! REALLY NOT UP TO MARRIOTT TRADEMARK!!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Roaches

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Awesome

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Dirtiest Marriott I’ve ever stayed in. Hair on towels and toilet. Could have had the same quality for half the price.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Newer and clean but wasn’t completely done. Shower missing a curtain

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Initial employee at front desk during check-in was horrible and he didn't want to accommodate me for the inconvenience. I had to call customer service to resolve the issue.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The manager was so unprofessional.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The shower Everything was good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Property was not maintained. Tioletpaper in downstairs was not maintained. Comforters and room was not clean.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The manager was great. The cleaning staff kept the place very clean.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Couldn’t get the promised airport shuttle to the hotel. They said it didn’t run at 6 PM on a Saturday. I had to pay $60 to Uber with no promise from them to reimburse. WiFi was down, pool was cold, ice machines broken, washing machine for occupants to use was down, etc etc. staff was friendly, but couldn’t do much.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was clean and the staff was helpful and they had a good breakfast

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Over charged my debit card never made it to the room

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport

Does City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport offer parking?
Yes, City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport offers free parking on-site.
Does City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport is located at 103 San Drive, Pooler, GA 31322. With a Walk Score of 48, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport?
Engine has a rate for City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near City Express by Marriott Pooler Savannah Airport
  • Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport 2.5 mi
  • Savannah Convention Center 9.2 mi

Other hotels in Pooler