Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540
About Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540
Comfortable Accommodations Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 in Raleigh offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, refrigerator, and TV. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy a family-friendly restaurant serving American cuisine for dinner and a bar. The hotel features a fitness center, sun terrace, and outdoor seating area. Convenient Location Located 16 mi from Raleigh-Durham International Airport, the hotel is near Crabtree Valley Mall Shopping Center (8.1 mi) and the North Carolina Museum of Art (11 mi). Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Absolutely not enough parking. No overflow parking provisions. They let large pickup trucks with trailers park sideways and occupy 5 parking spots. Box trucks as well. Staff has a condescending, no care attitude about it. For over $200 a night one should expect a secure parking spot for their vehicle at a major chain like Hilton - don't you think?
-
Everything
-
Cleanness
-
Friendly staff. Nothing to note.
-
Lie staying here always clean and on point
-
Staff was very good and helpful. Food in the restaurant was very good and Maria was very good. I’ll. Be there again next year
-
Overall it’s a great hotel staff, rooms, location. Only bad thing is they charge 15.99 a person for breakfast that should come with the room. Great thing is it’s a well known established restaurant in walking distance that I only paid $23 for 2 people versus $33 $34 for 2 at hotel. I’ll still give this hotel 5 stars
-
El desayuno es muy caro y el café solo está hasta las 11am, no lo dejan todo el dia
-
Staff was very helpful and friendly. Everything was clean!
-
Very clean and very friendly staff
-
Great clean hotel. Well maintained with
-
The most important thing about this is the clean room and very accessible to restaurants everything you need is closed . Nice property
-
Staff could have been a bit more welcoming other than that the place is fairly clean & convenient. Would give the place another chance
-
The room was super clean & comfortable.
-
The property was good. The front staff was great. Had a little technical difficulties but they made sure it didn’t interfere with anything to their best ability. Once resolved we got the room key. Technical difficulties aren’t the staff issues it’s just technology when it fails lol. Would definitely recommend them. Everything was good
-
Everything was good
-
The staff! They were very friendly and accommodating!
-
I liked the ambience as well as the color palette for the rooms. The led mirrors in the bathroom wad also a really nice touch. Overall, a wonderful stay. The only thing that I could think of that the property could improve on is the quality of the pillows and duvet. The soft pillows did not offer enough neck support and the duvet was a tad bit scratchy. Apart from that, everything else was fine.
-
Exceptional
-
I really loved the care of the staff. Jason made us feel so welcome!
Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540
Does Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 offer parking?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 have a fitness center?
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540 located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh Capital Blvd I-540?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- North Carolina State Capitol 7.2 mi
- Fedora Project 7.6 mi
- Raleigh Convention Center 7.7 mi
- North Carolina State University 7.8 mi
- North Carolina Museum of Art 8.2 mi
- Lenovo Center 9.4 mi