Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East
About Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East
Comfortable Accommodations Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East in Raleigh offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, free WiFi, and essential amenities including a work desk, TV, and refrigerator. Convenient Facilities Guests enjoy a garden, private check-in and check-out services, a elevator, 24-hour front desk, concierge service, daily housekeeping, full-day security, bicycle parking, and express check-in and check-out services. Dining Options A complimentary breakfast is served each morning, featuring fresh pastries and juice. Prime Location Located 14 mi from Raleigh-Durham International Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Adventure Landing and near attractions such as Crabtree Valley Mall Shopping Center (6.8 mi) and North Carolina Museum of Art (9.3 mi). Guests appreciate the convenient location, attentive staff, and excellent value for money.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Nothing , besides the beautiful bodacious woman we met trying to find water. The entire floor with non smoking rooms smelled like all the weed you can get in Raleigh. The only vending machine was out of order. The breakfast was atrocious. Don’t waste your time or money unless you just don’t care and thats your vibe.
-
It was a current convenient location, considering I do DoorDash There was roaches and dead roaches laying all over the floor, and I seen some crawling in the bathroom
-
Superb
-
Very good
-
Decent price, good location The breakfast was small generic brand honeybuns. Rooms need deep cleaned.
-
Good
-
The price and I've stayed several times On my previous stays always have a had a descent room in the inside of the building. This time was outside on the lower ground which was no problem,but the room had roaches in which of course I couldn't get comfortable
-
Very good
-
Great room for the price
-
I was awaken out of my sleep twice by room telephone accusing me that I was making loud noises coming from my room. I kept telling front desk that they had the wrong room. No apology or anything do I refuse to patronize static establishment again.
-
Very good
-
It was clean and quiet. An ice machine on the 4th floor
-
Exceptional
-
The price and convience and the staff Outdated, the area is sketchy
-
I love the location and the room was clean People standing outside in the parking lot all night drinking and smoking, so I was worry about my car getting break into. Also I got off the elevator to go to the store and someone had let there dog shit right beside the elevator and left it. It took them about 2 hrs to come clean it up.
-
Close to the concert venue I was attending Does look alittle run down on the outside.
-
Clean with friendly staff
-
The room had roaches and it smelled bad. The hallway smelled bad. The breakfast was some stale pastries and water down juice. Random people stand outside of the hotel.
-
Very good
-
breakfast could be way better with fresh fruits, no more water downed orange juice or apple juice.
Frequently asked questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East have free Wi-Fi?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East offer parking?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East have a fitness center?
Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for Super 8 by Wyndham Raleigh North East?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- North Carolina State Capitol 4.7 mi
- Fedora Project 5.0 mi
- Raleigh Convention Center 5.1 mi
- North Carolina State University 5.7 mi
- North Carolina Museum of Art 6.8 mi
- Lenovo Center 7.9 mi