Business rate available
4.4 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport

2-star hotel Excellent 2088 North First Street, San José, CA, 95131, US
Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport – San José, CA
Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport – San José, CA
(408) 392-0993
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport

Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport in San Jose offers family rooms with balconies. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, free toiletries, microwave, and TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness room, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, and paid on-site private parking. Convenient Location Located 1.2 mi from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Levi's Stadium (4.3 mi) and San Jose Convention Center (5 mi). Guests appreciate the convenient location, room cleanliness, and airport shuttle.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1003 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I didn’t like that you advertised free parking and they charge us for parking per day that we stayed. They didn’t provide room service. Probably won’t stay there again. Was not happy about the stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This hotel is fine if you just want a shower and a bed to sleep in. They make you pay $15 per night just to park in their parking lot, which is simply absurd. The room was absolutely nothing special and amenities were very average, at best. I would not stay here again for the price I paid. Overall, I was disappointed.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean and had everything we needed. And the included breakfast was delicious!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    My room is perfect for me! I love my king size bedroom and spacious shower and bathroom! The couch and chair are perfect. I was touched and impressed how they personalized my first time to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport because my name was displayed on the tv screen as soon as I walked in. Very clean and classy ambiance! I’m coming back! Thank you ! I really enjoyed my stay. I had to call and remind the front end office regarding the housekeeping service. But it’s all good. I understand they’re shorthanded.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice room clean room. The place had breakfast , swimming pool, washer/dryer and was close to to Santa cruz.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Ants in room but gave me a new room also didn’t know I had to pay for parking

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I enjoyed my room and would stay there again. It was amazingly spacious, with a balcony that faced a rail station. I thought it would be loud, but it didn't bother me at all. None of it was particularly fancy, but it was clean and comfortable, and best of all, roomy. I've stayed in many hotels around SCU, and this hit the right balance of safety, cleanliness and comfort without breaking the bank.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was well prepared and a great selection. I recommend this location to anyone looking for a nice place to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Upon arrival, my room was not ready. It took an hour to resolve the issue. This administrative failure forced me to cancel pre-arranged plans, disrupting my entire trip. The balcony door in our room would not shut. On the morning of our stay, we woke up to find ants crawling through the room

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was perfect

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    My king suite looked nothing like the picture Ants in the room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    When I entered the room I felt very welcomed with my name on the TV. It was clean, well lit and roomy. Beautiful interior and perfect for a nights rest! I didn't like that the door hinge was loose as if someone was trying to get in.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Proximity to SAP center. Very clean as expected from Hampton. Loud room A/C. $15 parking fee. Breakfast was just ok.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport

Does Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport is located at 2088 North First Street, San José, CA 95131. With a Walk Score of 47, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport?
Engine has a rate for Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport
  • San Jose International Airport 1.1 mi
  • AMD 2.8 mi
  • Citrix Systems 3.2 mi
  • Copa América Centenario 3.3 mi
  • Levi's Stadium 3.3 mi
  • Avaya 3.5 mi
  • Santa Clara Convention Center 3.6 mi

Other hotels in San José