Business rate available
2.7 / 5 Good
Unlock business rate

Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95

2-star hotel Good 6 Gateway Blvd E, Savannah, GA, 31419, US
Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95
Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 – Savannah, GA
Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 – Savannah, GA
(912) 925-6666
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95

Comfortable Accommodations Motel 6 Savannah GA Gateway & I95 in Savannah offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms and TVs. Each room includes a bath or walk-in shower, ensuring a pleasant stay. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and pet-friendly accommodations. The hotel provides a convenient location for city trips, with Savannah Mall Shopping Center 6.8 mi away and Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport 12 mi from the property. Local Attractions Nearby attractions include Varsity Park Shopping Center (8.7 mi), Hunter Golf Course (11 mi), and Ships of the Sea Museum (15 mi). Guests appreciate the convenient location and the variety of nearby activities.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

2.7 / 5
Good 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The room is not clean enough for me. I can smell pet and their pee

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It my stay was fine.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing . Didn’t stay there

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Rooms and hotel looking more ran down than it use too...rooms were not cleaned to what it need to be ..

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Yuck

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Our room was so terrible that we couldn’t even stay there or sleep, so we left and had to book another hotel!!! The room had a disgusting smell, there were cockroaches crawling everywhere, and the TV and mirror were missing. In the bathroom, there was a huge clump of hair in the shower, and a used towel had been left there as well!! There wasn’t even a single roll of toilet paper – we were told we had to buy it ourselves for $1!!! I find this whole situation absolutely outrageous. This was one of the worst hotel stays of my entire life. And the loud and dirty environment around the room was just as horrible. There was a strong smell of urine in the stairway, and loud people were hanging out right in front of the apartments. The whole place was disgusting and felt completely unsafe and neglected. DO NOT STAY HERE!!! 😡😡😡

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was friendly. The property was run down. When I booked I was told I would get a microwave and refrigerator after checking in I was told that I couldn't get one and they have a no refund policy. My air conditioner leak all over my floor.The ice machine had mold all over it and the biggest kicker is if you need another roll of toilet paper they charge 1.00 for it. There are much better places to stay in this area.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Mold bugs drugs needs investigation

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Absolutely nothing. I stayed for 3 days in a room with no tv. They refused to move my rooms when I brought it to their attention. Also have no fridges or microwaves and was informed I must pay more for room with those necessities. None of the lights in my room worked. When I asked for a refund they informed me there are no refunds and they do not move rooms because of tv not working…. The lady at the front said “ half of these tv in these rooms don’t work. As if that’s supposed to make me feel better. Both my neighbors had working tvs …. Also there was a roaches. My door didn’t lock so I felt unsafe the entire time …. The police busted in a door a few doors down from Me which made me feel more unsafe. Also the pool is empty and there is no workout room. There is hardly staff at the hotel. I want my money back and I feel I should be comped for the nights I was there because truly it was the most stressful, scary exhausting and down right just horrendous experience I ever have had staying in a hotel. I truly hope someone sees this and knows they are wrong for taking the people hard worked for money and giving this hotel as a place to stay. Please stay away from this hotel. It’s not family friendly and definitely not somewhere you would come to relax. DO NOT RECOMMEND!!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing about this place was good. Not a single thing. This was by far the worst experience at a lodging facility I've ever had. Not only did the beds in each room have bedbugs crawling all over the bed, but the toilet began to leak water all over the room floor. The rooms all smelled like a plume of cigarette smoke and the pool was empty and under construction (as if I'd ever risk getting and STI from that disgusting place). The light fixtures in 2 of the rooms did not work at all. This place is abysmal and ought to be demolished. Its clearly beyond repair. I will be demanding financial compensation with your corporate office for this God awful stay. I actually am in disbelief.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Mire towels

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Not a place we'd ever stay. The room was not clean and property did not seem to be well maintained.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room is smell smoking

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing Animal all over the place, no microwave nor refrigerator in the room. Didn’t inform us til after we paid && went to the room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    All the tvs HDMI plug was broken and the regular cable sucked kept glitching but the staff at the front desk were amazing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was not clean. It was a smoke less room but smelled terrible of smoke . We got two towels for two people ., it felt like a college dorm . Very loud outside , saw several street people who appeared to live there by day to day .,

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Convenient to my needed location. Bar i have mixed feelings. A lot of drunk people out in parking lot over the weekend. Some shady looking people in parking lot all night long. It was nice to have a drink after work. But no food at all not even peanuts, pretzels. Nothing... Room wasn't clean, dirt on floor blankets looked ok but the whole bed smelled dirty sweat or dirty clothes smell. Always shady people in parking lot being loud.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Im just praying that they will put coffee out for the guests. I have to go to gas station to get coffee. I like many of the guest that came before me. Everybody does a pretty good job regarding, others privacy and to keep loud noises out. The front desk personnel and management are always very attentive to our needs or request.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was very dated and was in need of paint and new fixtures. The lamps in the room didn't work. One needed a bulb and the other the electric socket was loose in the wall. The front desk person was very helpful and friendly. She was the one bright side to this stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    No microwave and freezer. Our milk was rotten and difficult for kids

Frequently asked questions about Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95

Does Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 offer parking?
Yes, Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 offers free parking on-site.
Does Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 have a fitness center?
Yes, Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 located, and how walkable is the area?
Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 is located at 6 Gateway Blvd E, Savannah, GA 31419. With a Walk Score of 24, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95?
Engine has a rate for Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95 it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Motel 6 Savannah, GA- Gateway & I-95
  • Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport 9.5 mi

Other hotels in Savannah