Business rate available
4.3 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Hampton Inn Atmore

2-star hotel Excellent 45 Rivercane Blvd. West, Atmore, AL, 36502, US
Hampton Inn Atmore
Hampton Inn Atmore – Atmore, AL
Hampton Inn Atmore – Atmore, AL
(251) 368-9090
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Hampton Inn Atmore

The Atmore Hampton Inn is located off Interstate 65, just 0.5 miles from the Wind Creek Casino. This hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool and a daily continental breakfast. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is provided in every room along with free WiFi. Guests will also enjoy a microwave and small refrigerator in all rooms. A fitness center is available so guests can work up a sweat before getting the job done in the on-site business center. This hotel is 10 minutes’ drive from Atmore city center and the Westside Park. The Magnolia Branch Wildlife Reserve is located just 12 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great staff, met expectations in...

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good stay

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Convenient for our trip and everyone was very nice and knowledgeable

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room is very clean and spacious. The breakfast is plentiful and very good and the staff is very helpful and friendly and the parking lot is huge and lots of handicap parking as well. Great place to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff always nice and accommodating

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The breakfast was amazing. Loved our view. Pool was a plus. Walking distance of places to eat.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    First of all, he put us in a room where the window blind did not go up and they knew about it

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff was amazing! Breakfast was awesome, they changed it up. Rooms amazing bed slept well. Well go back.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The staff was very nice and the hotel room was very clean and cozy. Breakfast was delicious as usual. Overall 10/10.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room and great breakfast close to casino

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very friendly staff. Room and all the common areas very clean.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I didn't check in. Because she said the rooms was dirty. My refund

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean and ok. Breakfast was good, great variety of items offered. The Pool? Dirty and full of bugs, insects.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The Pool? Dirty and full of bugs, insects.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Atmore

Does Hampton Inn Atmore have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn Atmore offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hampton Inn Atmore offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn Atmore offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn Atmore have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hampton Inn Atmore does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Atmore, see business hotels in Atmore.
Does Hampton Inn Atmore have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn Atmore features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn Atmore located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn Atmore is located at 45 Rivercane Blvd. West, Atmore, AL 36502. With a Walk Score of 20, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Hampton Inn Atmore?
Engine has a rate for Hampton Inn Atmore it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.