Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field
About Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field
Comfortable Accommodations Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field in Dallas offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning. Guests enjoy free WiFi, a fitness center, sun terrace, and free use of bicycles. Dining and Leisure The family-friendly restaurant serves American cuisine for dinner. Additional facilities include a bar, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and evening entertainment. Convenient Location Located 0.6 mi from Dallas Love Field Airport, the hotel provides a free airport shuttle service. Nearby attractions include Dallas World Trade Center (2.6 mi) and American Airlines Center (4.3 mi). Guests appreciate the connectivity and convenient location.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Flying out of Love Field made this location perfect. Room was great and clean. Front desk staff was quite helpful and polite. E will stay here everyone we are flying out.
-
Exceptional
-
The Aloft is nicely situated near Love Field. the rooms were spacious and modern. Unfortunately the A/C didn't work and the staff did nothing. I asked for a wake up call @ 6am and got one at 5:30. go figure. When i checked out the desk guy said there was coffee and pointed me in a direction where there was a single pot and a lipstick stained juice glass next to it. Real turn off. One good thing was the hotel's shuttle service was great and the price of the stay reasonable. Some of the staff need to be prouder of their hotel and more welcoming.
-
Good location for Dallas Love. Decent breakfast, nice big rooms.
-
The shower water would not get hot.
-
Room was very clean
-
Staff very helpful and great location.
-
Room was decent and so too was the breakfast. The room wasn’t clean everyday.
-
Good
-
Everything was great and staff was excellent! We’re planning to stay next trip too.
-
Kenton!!! Amazing amazing amazing went above and beyond to make sure we were taken care of! Promote Kenton!!!
-
Rooms were nicely furnished with functional touches such as arrangement of outer bathroom area with refrig., sink, coffeemaker , etc. Noisy along Mockingbird side. Unsure if extra noise buffeting ideas around windows might help.
-
Very close to Dallas Love Field airport. Staff was very accommodating and pleasant. We had a late flight on our last day and they were able to help us with a late checkout. Beds were very comfortable and room was well kept. Room could have used some upgrades. For example, outlet by bathroom sink was not fully assessable due where it was positioned and the fridge was using up that spot. Main sleeping/living area needed better lighting.
-
Location and clean Everything was great
-
Everything was great
-
Advertisement said there would be an airport shuttle and I called the
-
Great place to stay when flying out of Love Field
-
Clean roof, helpful staff
-
20.00 a day for parking and pool area could use upgrades as well as a 200 person pool party was booked without informing us and parking became horrible once no guest of the hotel started to arrive. Making it hard for actually guest.
-
Nice hotel 20.00 a day for parking and pool area could use upgrades as well as a 200 person pool party was booked without informing us and parking became horrible once no guest of the hotel started to arrive. Making it hard for actually guest.
Frequently asked questions about Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field
Does Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field have free Wi-Fi?
Does Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field offer parking?
Does Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field have a fitness center?
Where is Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field located, and how walkable is the area?
How do I see the rate for Aloft by Marriott Dallas Love Field?
Is Engine free?
What's nearby
- Dallas Love Field 1.2 mi
- Dallas Love Field 1.5 mi
- Dallas Market Center 2.0 mi
- American Airlines Center 3.3 mi
- Trinity River 3.6 mi
- Dallas Museum of Art 3.8 mi
- Texas Stadium 3.8 mi