Business rate available
4.5 / 5 Excellent
Unlock business rate

Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport

3-star hotel Excellent 2000 Gsk Dr, Moon Township, Moon Township, PA, 15108, US
Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport
Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport – Moon Township, PA
Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport – Moon Township, PA
(412) 490-0440
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM
9+ rooms? Request a group quote

About Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, kitchen facilities, free WiFi, and amenities such as a work desk, sofa bed, and TV. Interconnected rooms and family rooms cater to various needs. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and outdoor fireplace. Additional amenities include a lounge, business area, minimarket, and barbecue facilities. Delicious Breakfast A variety of breakfast options are available, including continental, American, and buffet. Guests appreciate the quality and selection. Convenient Location Located in Moon Township, the hotel is 3.7 mi from Pittsburgh International Airport and near attractions like Acrisure Stadium (11 mi) and Point State Park (11 mi). Free airport shuttle service is provided.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • CafĂ© / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    The room was very very nice. Full-size refrigerator, stove top, microwave, coffee maker and a dishwasher. The layout of our room was very nice and lots of room. The shower was up-to-date and clean. The only complaint we had was the carpet. It was in need of a cleaning. But we wore our slippers so all was fine. We would definitely stay there again. The continental breakfast had a nice selection. I especially liked the waffles.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Staff is excellent. Rooms are clean & the shower water was always hot. Breakfast was ok- the OJ tasted like orange water but otherwise everything else was ok. There is no ice machine on the 1st floor so you have to go upstairs to get ice if you want it.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The service and convenience Everything was great

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean property. Easy check in check out. Decent size rooms, great location. Would come again.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Conveniently located. Plenty of parking. Easy check in. Large rooms. Breakfast included. Allows pets. The finishes are beginning to show their age - wallpaper was peeling up in the bathroom and the chair in the room had a seat that was cracked and peeling.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Cleaner than in the past but needs updated furniture worn out and not clean in lounging area. Breakfast not so good. Great location.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room never got cleaned even after requesting telling them I needed toilet paper tissue and towels.... Came back to the room at midnight and it wasn't clean... Told the front desk when I checked out and there was no reaction to it at all.... No I'm sorry or anything.... This property has definitely changed not for the better

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I felt safe. The room was quiet and clean. Great parking. I appreciate that they allow pets. 5 paws up from my cat.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location was great if you're flying into Pittsburgh. A couple of malls and lots of eateries within a 5 minute drive. Friendly and helpful staff.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Proximity to activities we needed access to.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No baseball channels !

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The pool wasn’t working if so they will send you a mile away for another free pool other than that excellent stay

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The property is very peaceful and safe, and is located around a lot of lush greenery. The staff was very helpful and kind, and were willing to help me gather my things. It was a wonderful stay and I will be recommending it to people traveling to Pittsburgh

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport

Does Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport.
Does Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport is located at 2000 Gsk Dr, Moon Township, Moon Township, PA 15108. With a Walk Score of 31, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.
How do I see the rate for Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport?
Engine has a rate for Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport it can only show business travelers. Create a free Engine account with your work email to see it.
Is Engine free?
Yes. An Engine account is 100% free and without commitment, and you can leave anytime. Sign up with your work email.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Homewood Suites Pittsburgh Airport
  • Pittsburgh International Airport 5.0 mi
  • Ohio River 8.4 mi
  • Acrisure Stadium 8.4 mi
  • Monongahela River 8.5 mi
  • Allegheny River 8.5 mi
  • PNC Park 8.9 mi
  • Civic Arena 9.8 mi